Greatbear Hydraulic Breaker

Available soon
SKU: ET-HB750
Regular price $4,950.00
Preorder

Product details

  • No Back Head Charging: Simplifies setup and reduces routine maintenance
  • Side Bolt Design: CD-designed threads spread load evenly to reduce through-bolt failure
  • Thicker Front Head: Increased wall thickness adds service life
  • More Impact Energy: Higher back head pressure delivers up to 25% greater impact energy
  • Multiple Model Sizes: Range of models with chisel diameters from 1.8" (45 mm) to 6.9" (175 mm)

Product details

  • No Back Head Charging: Simplifies setup and reduces routine maintenance
  • Side Bolt Design: CD-designed threads spread load evenly to reduce through-bolt failure
  • Thicker Front Head: Increased wall thickness adds service life
  • More Impact Energy: Higher back head pressure delivers up to 25% greater impact energy
  • Multiple Model Sizes: Range of models with chisel diameters from 1.8" (45 mm) to 6.9" (175 mm)
Working Width72.64" (1845 mm)
Overall Size (L × W × H)6.6' × 3.09' × 2.02' (2013 × 943 × 615 mm)
Weight1936 lbs (880 kg)
Hydraulic Flow6.6 GPM (25 L/min)
Hydraulic Pressure2,901 psi (20 MPa)
Hydraulic Motor25 hp
MaterialQ345 Steel
FinishPlastic Powder Coating
Hydraulic Motor Speed2400 rpm
  •  Pressure gauge - Pressure of nitrogen gas: 220 PSI
Also Available in
ModelUnit4505306808501000
Weightkg120190300510840
Lengthmm10001100130017371900
Working Flow Rateliter/min25-5025-6036-6045-8580-120
Oil Relief Pressurekg/cm2160160170190190
Working Pressurekg/cm290-10090-120110-140127-147150-170
Impact Ratebpm500-1000500-1000500-900400-800400-650
Chisel Diametermm¢45¢53¢68¢85¢100
Hose Diameterinch1/21/2‘1/2‘3/4‘3/4
Back Head Pressurekg/cm216161616±0.516±0.5
Accumulator Pressurekg/cm2/////
Suitable Carrierton1-1.5
1.5-33-77-1410-15


ModelUnit13501400155016501750
Weightkg15102029290035004500
Lengthmm23002420262030153055
Working Flow Rateliter/min130-170
150-190
150-230200-260210-280
Oil Relief Pressurekg/cm2210
210230240240
Working Pressurekg/cm2160-185160-185170-200180-200180-200
Impact Ratebpm400-650
400-800400-800250-400250-350
Chisel Diametermm¢135¢140¢155¢165¢175
Hose Diameterinch1115/45/4
Back Head Pressurekg/cm216±0.516c±0.516±0.516±0.516±0.5
Accumulator Pressurekg/cm26060606060
Suitable Carrierton18-25
20-3027-3630-4540-55

No manuals or documents are available for this product.

Reviews